MmsgCric चौक · होम
"Hard Work Fades After Fame": The PCB Chairman's Remark, the 24-Crore Selection Arithmetic, and the Empty Column No Scorebook Fills
The 94-Run Powerplay and an Unconfirmed Opening Pair: Why Length, Not Swing, Is the Real Argument Before India vs New Zealand's Second T20I
The Innings That Was Never Filed: Asian Cricket's Empty Data and a Young Player's Future
Bangladesh Review Meeting: The Bigger Question Is Selection and Succession, Not Two Losses
A Gold Rate Card Tagged 'cricket_asia': Where Cricket's Data Pipeline Actually Bleeds
Before the Ink Dries in Lincoln: India A's 96-Run Rearguard and the Unseen 98-Run Line
World CricketFrom 154/9 to 88 Runs: Shadab Khan's First Century, and the Defeat England Wrote in the First Ten Overs
BoxingThe Shoulder Ledger: Where Indian Boxing's Injuries Actually Begin — 1,140 Bouts, One Joint at a Time
EsportsWorlds 2026, Day Two: LCK's Grip Is Real, LPL's 0-4 Is Not Yet a Verdict — and the Western 'Surge' Rests on One Team
TennisNingbo Final: Eleven Set Points, One Left-Handed Serve, and the Real Load on Rybakina's Serve
Field HockeySultan of Johor Cup 2026 final: Malaysia beat Pakistan 4-3 on shootout after 2-2
TennisWrexham Open: Klugman vs Jacquemot — an ITF Final Where the Scoreline Is the Only Document
From 154/9 to 88 Runs: Shadab Khan's First Century, and the Defeat England Wrote in the First Ten Overs
84 v 9 at Newlands: The Cape Town Decider Is a Selection-Sheet Match, Not a Pitch Match
Seven Wins in Seven in Sharjah — and the Line in Pybus's Presser the Scorecard Can't Show
The Pressure of the Empty Table: In Cricket Analysis, the Biggest Risk Is Not a Wrong Number — It Is a Neat Blank
Caps 217 and 218: Cricket's Real Question Is Identity, Not Trivia
The Hilgers File at Heerenveen: A 90-Minute Load Ceiling, Not a Verdict on Level
Round Eight's Real Ledger: City's First Loss, Arsenal's 21 Points, and Chelsea's Eight-Point Bracket
Persijap 1-1 Java United: Juan Douglas's Goal Was Never Disallowed — the Headline Broke the Record
The 87th-Minute Silence at Stamford Bridge: Calling Spurs' Second Win in 36 Years a 'Turning Point' Is Premature
Fenerbahçe's Derby Training: Two-Group 5-vs-2 Rondo, and a Report That Tells Us Nothing About the Match
Rs 1.91 on Diesel and the Football Cost Line Nobody Reads
One Knee, Two Boxes and an Unprinted Team Sheet: The Football Ledger of October 25
The Stadium Was Full; The File Was Empty
Worlds 2026, Day Two: LCK's Grip Is Real, LPL's 0-4 Is Not Yet a Verdict — and the Western 'Surge' Rests on One TeamThe scoreboard at the end of day two carried a line that changed the mood of...
The Missing Row in the Thao Trang Story: Vietnam's Esports Media Sourcing Vacuum and the Valuation of Broadcast TalentNine paragraphs. Eight of them are about how a former Vietnamese esports MC...
EWC 2027 Qualifier Program: 1.8 Million Players, 400+ Events, and the Unfinished Promise in a Chess HeadlineAround eleven on a Friday night, a WhatsApp message arrived from Delhi. The...
MIBR GC's 2-0: A 103-Point Elo Gap, Two Maps at 38 and 37 Minutes, and One Empty Column22 October 2026, a Thursday. The upper-bracket opener of VCT Game Changers...
Worlds 2026, Day Two: LCK's Grip Is Real, LPL's 0-4 Is Not Yet a Verdict — and the Western 'Surge' Rests on One Team2026-10-26 03:01
Empty Columns, Unresolved Risk: Auditing an Information Failure Inside the Stage-2 Esports Report2026-10-25 21:30
EWC 2027 Qualifier Program: 1.8 Million Players, 400+ Events, and the Unfinished Promise in a Chess Headline2026-10-25 14:18
The Paper Trail Behind the EWC 2027 Qualifier Program: 1.8 Million Players, 400+ Events, and the Standards Nobody Published2026-10-25 02:47
The Missing Row in the Thao Trang Story: Vietnam's Esports Media Sourcing Vacuum and the Valuation of Broadcast Talent2026-10-26 03:17
Two Days of Worlds 2026, Sixteen Teams, and a Scorecard With an Empty Source Column2026-10-26 00:57
One Empty File, Seven Empty Columns: The Real Crisis in Indian Esports Is Verification, Not Information2026-10-25 23:45
Two Days, Four Losses, and One Missing Patch Number: The First Ledger of Worlds 20262026-10-25 22:19
75 Minutes, Two Maps, Zero Receipts: MIBR GC's 2-0 Is Smaller Than the Question Nobody Is Asking2026-10-25 17:52
EWC 2027 Qualifiers: A Pyramid of 400+ Events and 1.8 Million Players, With Chess Only in the Headline2026-10-25 04:14
The 5 A.M. Draft Line: Morgan's LCS Claim and Team Liquid's Unsettled Ledger2026-10-24 17:38
MIBR GC's 2-0: A 103-Point Elo Gap, Two Maps at 38 and 37 Minutes, and One Empty Column2026-10-24 08:44
Basketball Through the Data Desk: A Clarity Crisis That Went UnloggedTake a basketball moment that no scorebook records. Four people sit in a room...
The Empty Box Score: The Indian Women's Basketball Record That No File KeepsA January morning, an Andheri flat, one URL on a laptop. The page loaded — no...
Olympiacos' 64-61 Loss: What the Scoreboard Shows and the Four Extra Shots HideHook The board at the Peace and Friendship Stadium froze at 61-64, and most o...
Seven Fields, One Truth: Auditing the Null Payload in Indian Basketball CoverageAt 2:40 am in Kolkata, the spreadsheet opened with seven columns. Six read N/...
1Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 final: Malaysia beat Pakistan 4-3 on shootout after 2-2
2Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 on Shootout After 2-2
3Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 on Penalty Shootout After 2-2, Clinch Title at Home
4Sultan of Johor Cup 2026: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in the Shootout, But the Final's Real Lesson Sits in the Penalty Corner Ledger
5Two Minutes of Fire, Forty-Nine of Silence: Pakistan's Title Slips Away in Johor Shootout
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 final: Malaysia beat Pakistan 4-3 on shootout after 2-22026-10-26 02:35
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 on Penalty Shootout After 2-2, Clinch Title at Home2026-10-26 01:17
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in the Shootout, But the Final's Real Lesson Sits in the Penalty Corner Ledger2026-10-25 23:38
Two Minutes of Fire, Forty-Nine of Silence: Pakistan's Title Slips Away in Johor Shootout2026-10-25 22:09
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 final: Malaysia beat Pakistan 4-3 on shootout after 2-2 regulation2026-10-25 20:19
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 on Shootout After 2-22026-10-25 13:41
India Won 46-26, but Those 26 Points Sit Differently in the Notebook
From Mud to Money: Noise, Signal and the Price the Scoreboard Never Shows in Kabaddi's Transfer Market
Read the Tape, Not the Scoreline: In Kabaddi's Regular Season, Tackle Economy Is the Real Question
India vs Uganda, Match 9: The Honest Column Behind 46-26, and Two Labels Still Unchecked
Kabaddi's Ledger: From a Railway Job to an Auction Price
Commonwealth Kabaddi 2026: India Face Uganda, But the Scoreboard Speaks of More Than Just a Scoreline
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: India Won 46-26, But the Real Story Is Hiding in the 26
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: The 26 Hidden Behind the Scoreboard Before India vs Uganda
The Empty Column in the Auction Sheet: INR 1.7 Crore Outside the Cap, and a Zero Row for a Women's League
Boxing· List
- 1The Shoulder Ledger: Where Indian Boxing's Injuries Actually Begin — 1,140 Bouts, One Joint at a Time2026-10-26 03:14
- 2Six Plus Six: Why the LA 2028 Weight Arithmetic Collides With India's Boxing Pipeline2026-10-26 02:32
- 3Six Entries, Zero Medals: After Paris, India's Real Boxing Deficit Sits in the Weight Classes2026-10-25 23:45
India vs Uganda, Match 9: The Honest Column Behind 46-26, and Two Labels Still Unchecked2026-10-25 22:36
Kabaddi's Ledger: From a Railway Job to an Auction Price2026-10-25 22:28
Commonwealth Kabaddi 2026: India Face Uganda, But the Scoreboard Speaks of More Than Just a Scoreline2026-10-25 22:18
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: India Won 46-26, But the Real Story Is Hiding in the 262026-10-25 21:43
India Won 46-26, but Those 26 Points Sit Differently in the Notebook2026-10-25 21:23
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: The 26 Hidden Behind the Scoreboard Before India vs Uganda2026-10-25 20:55
From Mud to Money: Noise, Signal and the Price the Scoreboard Never Shows in Kabaddi's Transfer Market2026-10-25 11:47
The Empty Column in the Auction Sheet: INR 1.7 Crore Outside the Cap, and a Zero Row for a Women's League2026-10-25 10:02
Read the Tape, Not the Scoreline: In Kabaddi's Regular Season, Tackle Economy Is the Real Question2026-10-24 18:56
Wrestling
Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Window Runs Through the Scale, the Trial Bracket and a Railway Salary Slip
Wrestling
Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Window Opens on the Weigh-In Scale, Not in a Boardroom
Wrestling
The 50kg Question: India's Wrestling Crisis Is a Weight-Class Calendar, Not a Federation
Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Window Runs Through the Scale, the Trial Bracket and a Railway Salary Slip
Wrestling
Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Window Opens on the Weigh-In Scale, Not in a Boardroom
Wrestling
The 50kg Question: India's Wrestling Crisis Is a Weight-Class Calendar, Not a Federation
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
2:18:31 and the Gap After It: Peres Jepchirchir's EPO Case Begins With a Sample Collected in Kenya, Not in SydneyI kept the Sydney Marathon live feed open all night in Chennai. Thirty...
Mahnoor's 32:32.40 and the Blank Column on the Results Sheet: Auditing Sindh's First GoldThe first line of the results sheet out of Karachi on Thursday was complete:...
Auditing an Empty File: When Athletics' Own Record Refuses to TestifyA file landed on my desk last week. It had nine sections, and all nine carrie...
Ruti Aga: Two Years for the Drug, Four for the PaperThree verification checks appear in the Athletics Integrity Unit's (AIU)...
Six-Year Ban: Ruti Aga's Case Shows How a Forged Prescription Destroyed a Legitimate DefenseSeptember 10 left a permanent mark on Ruti Aga's career. On that date, the...
The Blank Form: Indian Athletics' Most Honest DocumentA sheet landed on my desk last week. A deconstruction format for an athletics...
The Truth in 32:32.40: Sindh's First Gold in Karachi, Mahnoor's Gait and Race Walking's Thin BenchIn Karachi, the 5pm inauguration and the women's 5,000m race walk. The Expres...
The 2:18:31 and the Sample From Kenya: Jepchirchir Provisionally Suspended After EPO PositiveThe results sheet out of Sydney on 30 August 2026 carried two numbers. The...
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
Badminton
French Open 2026: Sindhu Reaches the Final in 73 Minutes, and the Scoreline Argued With the Headline
Badminton
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73-Minute Scorecard and the 0–10 Ledger Against An Se Young
Badminton
21-10, 20-22, 21-16: Sindhu's Win Is Survival, Not an 'Outclassing' — and the Final's Real Document Is 0-10
Badminton
French Open 2026: Sindhu Won a 73-Minute Semifinal, but the 20-22 Game Left an Open Account Before An Se Young
Badminton
French Open 2026: Sindhu's Scorecard Reads Survival, Not 'Outclassing' — and That Is the Real Question Before the Final
Badminton
A Ninth Title, the Same Final: Thùy Linh's Reign and the Empty Queue Behind It
Badminton
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73-Minute Semifinal, and a 0-10 Ledger Waiting in the Final Against An Se Young
French Open 2026: Sindhu Reaches the Final in 73 Minutes, and the Scoreline Argued With the Headline
Badminton
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73-Minute Scorecard and the 0–10 Ledger Against An Se Young
Badminton
21-10, 20-22, 21-16: Sindhu's Win Is Survival, Not an 'Outclassing' — and the Final's Real Document Is 0-10
Badminton
French Open 2026: Sindhu Won a 73-Minute Semifinal, but the 20-22 Game Left an Open Account Before An Se Young
Badminton
French Open 2026: Sindhu's Scorecard Reads Survival, Not 'Outclassing' — and That Is the Real Question Before the Final
Badminton
A Ninth Title, the Same Final: Thùy Linh's Reign and the Empty Queue Behind It
Badminton
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73-Minute Semifinal, and a 0-10 Ledger Waiting in the Final Against An Se Young
2026-10-26 02:29French Open 2026: Sindhu Won a 73-Minute Semifinal, but the 20-22 Game Left an Open Account Before An Se Young
2026-10-25 15:18French Open 2026: Sindhu Beats Hina Akechi in 73 Minutes, but 'Outclassed' Does Not Match the Scoreline
2026-10-25 09:24French Open 2026: PV Sindhu's 21-10 Was Not a Demolition — The 73-Minute Truth and the 0-10 Column Nobody Read
2026-10-26 02:5321-10, 20-22, 21-16: Sindhu's Win Is Survival, Not an 'Outclassing' — and the Final's Real Document Is 0-10
2026-10-25 17:32French Open 2026: Sindhu Won a 73-Minute Semifinal, but the Scoreline Does Not Say 'Outclassed'
2026-10-26 03:11ChessBase Magazine #225: Prague 2026's 27 Miniatures and a New Map for Opening Preparation
2026-10-26 00:40The 27 Miniatures of Prague 2026: The Most Useful Chess Book Is the One That Looks Like a Loss
2026-10-25 22:49Prague Festival's 27 Miniatures: Lessons and Opportunities for Indian Chess
2026-10-25 21:07Prague 2026's 27 Miniatures and 10 Opening Articles: The Training Ledger of ChessBase Magazine #225
2026-10-25 21:01ChessBase Magazine #225: Prague's 27 Miniatures, 10 Opening Articles — and the Denominator the Brochure Leaves Out
A 2465 Performance, Seven Games and One Blank Field: The Real Question in the 11-Year-Old IM Story Is Verification
A 2,465 Performance Rating at Eleven: Three Empty Cells in the IM Arithmetic
An IM Claim at 11 Years 7 Months: Vietnam's Board-One Girl, a 2,465 Performance, and a Date That Runs Ahead of the Calendar
ChessBase Magazine #225: Prague 2026's 27 Miniatures and a New Map for Opening Preparation
The 27 Miniatures of Prague 2026: The Most Useful Chess Book Is the One That Looks Like a Loss
Eleven Years, Seven Months, Sixteen Days: A 2,465 Performance and the Unresolved Date of an IM Title
Prague 2026's 27 Miniatures and 10 Opening Articles: The Training Ledger of ChessBase Magazine #225
Prague Festival's 27 Miniatures: Lessons and Opportunities for Indian Chess
The First Continental Chess Championship for Prisoners: 77 Teams Is a Logistics Figure, Not a Performance Record
Pricing the Najdorf Update: Sixty Minutes, Five Line Clusters, and a Currency That Decays
An 11-Year-Old's IM Claim: 2465 Performance, 5.5/7, and a Timeline Still Awaiting Audit
The Najdorf Maintenance Bill: Sixty Minutes, Five Lines and the Expiry Date of a Repertoire
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
Formula 1
Austin Q3: Lawson's Empty Run and Racing Bulls' Tyre Ledger
Formula 1
The Pole Mercedes Cannot Explain: Antonelli’s Austin “Miracle” and the Four-Tenths Truth About Russell
Formula 1
Clarkson's Joke, Alpine's Statement: The Fight Was Never About the Falklands, It Was About a Sponsor Contract
Formula 1
One Card at $878,400: Antonelli's Auction Is Pricing F1's Next Decade
Austin Q3: Lawson's Empty Run and Racing Bulls' Tyre Ledger
Formula 1
The Pole Mercedes Cannot Explain: Antonelli’s Austin “Miracle” and the Four-Tenths Truth About Russell
Formula 1
Clarkson's Joke, Alpine's Statement: The Fight Was Never About the Falklands, It Was About a Sponsor Contract
Formula 1
One Card at $878,400: Antonelli's Auction Is Pricing F1's Next Decade
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408

